Achewon Woapalanne Chapter – Appalachian Trail District

Chapter Leadership

Chapter Chief:  Carter Mentzel
Chapter Adviser:  Kathleen Velueta
Unit Election Requests & Information:  [email protected]
Chapter Meeting Time & Location:
Claw Colors: Light Blue, Brown, Green, Brown, Light Blue

 

 

Echota Chapter – Phoenix District

Chapter Leadership

Chapter Chief:  Anderson Smite-Cote
Chapter Adviser: Mike Paez
Unit Election Requests & Information:  [email protected]
Chapter Meeting Time & Location:
Claw Colors: Yellow, Purple, Orange

Etowah Chapter – Hightower Trail District

Chapter Leadership

Chapter Chief:  Andrew Ladzinske
Chapter Adviser:  Ramus Carribean
Unit Election Requests & Information: [email protected]aacegwa.org
Chapter Meeting Time & Location:
Claw Colors: Brown, Orange, Green

Kennesaw Chapter – Foothills District

Chapter Leadership

Chapter Chief:  Xan Mihill
Chapter Adviser:  Andrew Budzinski
Unit Election Requests & Information :
Chapter Meeting Time & Location:

www.oakennesaw.com

Claw Colors: Orange, Black, White, Black, Orange

Lowanee Nimat Chapter – Northern Ridge District

Chapter Leadership

Chapter Chief:  Lain Sepeda
Chapter Adviser: Allison Hall
Unit Election Requests & Information: [email protected]
Chapter Meeting Time & Location:
Claw Colors: Dark Blue, Gold, Red, Gold, Dark Blue

 

 

Nagatamen Chapter – Yellow River District

Chapter Leadership

Chapter Chief: Kevin Gabriel
Chapter Adviser: Jim Manowski
Unit Election Requests & Information: [email protected]org
Chapter Meeting Time & Location:
Claw Colors: Yellow, Green, Blue with Black ‘N’ for Nagatamen

Osten Nokose Chapter – Indian Springs District

Chapter Leadership

Chapter Chief: Ian Gilbert
Chapter Adviser:  Wayne Hicks & Georgia Deakin
Unit Election Requests & Information: [email protected]aacegwa.org
Chapter Meeting Time & Location: 4th Sunday of the Month at 4:00pm at Clinton Nature Preserve
Claw Colors: Alternating Green & Blue with Yellow Dot

Silepl Ilaonëtu Chapter – Silver Comet District & Pickett’s Mill District

Chapter Leadership

Chapter Chief:Adam Ware
Chapter Adviser: Clay Milner
Unit Election Requests & Information: [email protected]org
Chapter Meeting Time & Location:
Claw Colors: Blue, Grey, Dark Blue

 

Tella Qualla Boundary Chapter – Button Gwinnett District

Chapter Leadership

Chapter Chief:  Aubrey Sveum
Chapter Adviser:  Jason Hoyt
Unit Election Requests & Information: [email protected]aacegwa.org
Chapter Meeting Time & Location:

Duluth First United Methodist Church, 3208 Duluth Highway, Duluth, Ga 30096
Last Sunday of every month 3-5pm
www.tellaquallaboundary.org

Claw Colors: Yellow, Green, Blue, Green, Yellow

Thennethlofkee Chapter – Soapstone Ridge District

Chapter Leadership

Chapter Chief: Clayton Salter
Chapter Adviser:  Greg Cowan
Unit Election Requests & Information: [email protected]aacegwa.org
Chapter Meeting Time & Location:
Claw Colors: Alternating Pink & Black

 

Wesadicha Chapter – Southwest Atlanta District

Chapter Leadership

Chapter Chief:  Drew Dixon
Chapter Adviser:  John Crew
Unit Election Requests & Information: [email protected]aacegwa.org
Chapter Meeting Time & Location:
Claw Colors: Gold, Black, Gold

Wvhvlv en Hvresse Chapter – Southern Cresent District

Chapter Leadership

Chapter Chief:
Chapter Adviser:
Unit Election Requests & Information: [email protected]aacegwa.org
Chapter Meeting Time & Location:
Claw Colors: Black, Khaki, Green, Blue, Yellow